Leadership Circle Roster

Thank You MPTV extends special gratitude to the following individuals and family foundations for contributions of $1,000 or more during the 2012 – 2013 Season. Your investment advances the mission of public broadcasting in the communities we serve.*

  • Anonymous (11)
  • Dr. Francisco G. Aguilar
  • Antiques on Second
  • Dr. Isabel Bader and Dr. Alfred Bader
  • Mr. Drew Baryenbruch
  • David Beach and Carmen Rigau
  • Bemis Family Foundation
  • Thomas Bodenbach
  • Dr. and Mrs. Steven J. Bomba
  • Ms. Michaelene Borzych
  • Mrs. L.M. Bouton
  • Deanna Braeger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ellis Bromberg
  • Marge and Fred Brossmann Fund
  • (other funds) Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Brown
  • Ms. Mary T. Nevins-Buchholtz and Mr. Stuart Buchholtz
  • Ms. Elaine Burke
  • Dr. Claudia Carrigan
  • Colton Charitable Fund
  • (other funds) Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Ms. Melanie Cosgrove Holmes
  • Dr. Kevin J. Dahlman
  • Dirk and Terry Debbink
  • Mr. David A. Eberly
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Florsheim, Sr.
  • Ms. Linda Gale Sampson
  • Mr. Thomas J. Gallagher
  • Cottrell Balding Fund
  • (other funds) Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Scott J. and Lyn A. Geboy
  • Mr. David Geisthardt
  • Mr. Thomas J. Gould
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Judith A. Keyes Family Fund
  • Luedke-Smith Fund
  • Harry and Martha Walsh Fund (additional funds)
  • David C. Scott Foundation Fund
  • (additional funds)
  • Ernest C. and Florence M. Schocke Fund
  • Harry and Martha Walsh Fund
  • Ms. Claire Hackmann
  • The Hamilton Family Foundation
  • Evan and Marion Helfaer Foundation
  • Hepburn  Bootstrap Foundation
  • Mr. David Hobbs
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Homan
  • Mr. Joseph Hubli
  • Mr. John Huckstorf
  • Ms. Cindy Huebschmann
  • James and Karen Hyde Foundation, Inc.
  • John and Shirley Jeffrey Fund
  • (other funds) Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Mr. John Jensen
  • Mr. Bruce Johnson
  • Ms. Marilyn Juraska and
  • Dr. Kenneth Beckman
  • James Kindraka
  • Ms. Donna K. Kneisler
  • Mr. Alfred Kohlwey
  • Kolaga Family Charitable Trust
  • Krause Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. Stanley Kritzik and Mrs. Shirley Kritzik
  • Tom and Cynthia LaConte
  • Mary Pauly Lacy
  • John E. and Nancy Larson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Laskin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Lillegren
  • Mr. Robert J. Lodzinski
  • Mr. Alfred G. Lustig and Ms. Janice Watson
  • Luty Fund
  • (other funds) Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • John and Eleanore Makowski
  • John Mayer and Darlene Klimt
  • Mary E. McAndrews
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael McBride
  • Mrs. Rocille McConnell
  • Mr. Robert C. Meyer
  • Mr. James I. Mielke
  • Mr. and Mrs. Allen E. Naegeli
  • NEV 2-11 Foundation
  • Jean and Hilton Neal
  • Negaunee Foundation Ltd.
  • Robert D. Perlick
  • Janice and Raymond Perry Community Fund, Inc.
  • John and Yvonne Petersen
  • Jim and Gwen Plunkett
  • Mary Kay Ring
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas M. Rohrs
  • Jack and Lucy Rosenberg Foundation
  • Dr. Robert and Mary Saichek
  • Mr. Robert L. Sanders
  • Mr. Karl Schultz
  • Silverman Family Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randal Sprecher
  • Norman A. Schowalter Community Trust
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank D. Stekel
  • James W. and Joan E. Stone
  • E.C. Styberg Foundation, Inc.
  • Ms. Marie A. Tallmadge
  • Miss Kathy Taylor
  • Mr. Terry Trobec
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Trummer
  • Lynde B. Uihlein
  • Mike and Peg Uihlein
  • Mr. Charles Vignieri
  • Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Weber
  • Mr. David J. Wesley
  • West Bend Community Foundation s Carl and Ethel Groth Designated Endowment Fund
  • Dr. Carla Wiggins
  • Mr. Floyd Woldt
  • Mr. Wilfred W. Wollner, Jr.
  • Mrs. Marjorie Wrezic
  • Michael L. and JoAnn C. Youngman

*Recognition listed for gifts received July 1, 2012 – June 2013.